Skip to main content
Home  /  Training

Hybrid Training

Two decades of expertise,
self-paced.

Five practical courses across the life of a public-sector website — plan it, write it, make it accessible, run it — plus a track for peer firms.

The catalog

Courses that teach what we practice.

Free edition available

Planning a Website Redesign

Scope, structure, and govern a redesign with confidence — from discovery to launch.

$79 / seatDetails →
Content & comms teams

Writing for the Web

Plain-language, scannable, accessible content that people actually read and act on.

$129 / seatDetails →
Content & comms teams

Accessible by Design

Our flagship — a 9-module certificate on building accessibility into everything you publish.

$199 / seatDetails →
Nonprofits & small teams

Own Your WordPress

Confidently run, update, and protect your WordPress site without depending on a developer.

$99 / seatDetails →
Creative & comms firms

Winning Government Work

How peer firms break into public-sector work — SWaM, teaming, and 508 done right.

$249 / seatDetails →
Need help?

Not sure which fits?

Tell us your team and goals and we’ll point you to the right course — or build a custom track.

Ask us →

For teams

License it for your whole team.

Team licenses, SCORM packages, white-label editions, and live workshops — invoiced, not checked out. White-label lets agencies and primes offer the courses branded as their own.

Discuss Team Training →
  • ✓  Per-seat online
  • ✓  Team & enterprise licenses
  • ✓  SCORM packages for your LMS
  • ✓  White-label / co-branded editions
  • ✓  Live cohorts & workshops

The catalog, in depth

What’s inside each course.

Expand any course for who it’s for, what you’ll cover, format, and pricing. Prefer to talk it through? Register your interest below.

Planning a Website Redesign$79 / seat

Who it’s for: Teams and leaders about to scope or govern a website redesign.

Scope, structure, and govern a redesign with confidence — from discovery to launch.

  • Discovery, goals, and stakeholder alignment
  • Information architecture and content planning
  • Choosing the right platform and partners
  • Governance, timelines, and launch readiness

Self-paced online · $79/seat · Free edition available · Team licenses available

Register your interest →
Writing for the Web$129 / seat

Who it’s for: Content and communications teams.

Plain-language, scannable, accessible content that people actually read and act on.

  • Writing plain-language, scannable copy
  • Structuring pages for how people read
  • Accessible content practices
  • Editing for clarity and action

Self-paced online · $129/seat · Team licenses & SCORM available

Register your interest →
Accessible by Design$199 / seat

Who it’s for: Designers, developers, and content teams — anyone who publishes.

Our flagship — a 9-module certificate on building accessibility into everything you publish.

  • Accessibility across design, content, and code
  • WCAG 2.2 AA and Section 508 fundamentals
  • Testing and remediation basics
  • Building accessibility into your workflow

Self-paced certificate · $199/seat · Team licenses, SCORM & white-label available

Register your interest →
Own Your WordPress$99 / seat

Who it’s for: Nonprofits and small teams who manage their own site.

Confidently run, update, and protect your WordPress site without depending on a developer.

  • Running, updating, and protecting your site
  • Content and media management
  • Backups, security, and maintenance basics
  • Knowing when to bring in a developer

Self-paced online · $99/seat · Team licenses available

Register your interest →
Winning Government Work$249 / seat

Who it’s for: Creative and communications firms breaking into public-sector work.

How peer firms break into public-sector work — SWaM, teaming, and 508 done right.

  • SWaM and small-business positioning
  • Teaming and subcontracting
  • Section 508 done right
  • Finding and responding to opportunities

Self-paced online · $249/seat · Team licenses available

Register your interest →

Register your interest

Interested in training?

Tell us the course, your team size, and how you’d like to run it — self-paced seats, team licenses, SCORM, or a live cohort. We’ll follow up with options and access.

Your Name(Required)
Your Work Email Address(Required)

Let’s talk

Turn expertise into advantage.

Start with a single seat, or license a course for your whole team. Every course feeds directly into the services we deliver.